Aj & SJ Developers Limited

Company Registration Number: 09063378

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aj & SJ Developers Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.

Registered Address

6 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
LONG EATON
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG10 1HP

There are 328 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG10 1HP

Registration Data

Company Number

09063378

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

30 May 2016

Returns Next Due

27 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £272,855£10,997
of which Cash £20,681£0
Total Assets £272,855£10,997
Current Liabilities £293,715£11,149
Net Current Assets £-20,860£-152
Total Net Worth £7,234£-152

Previous Names

  • A J & S J BUILDERS LIMITED, active until 25 June 2015

Company Officers

  • JERVIS, Alan Edward Albert

    Director

    Appointed on 30 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1941

    Hollow Farm
    Derby Road
    Stanton By Bridge
    Derby
    DE73 1HS
    United Kingdom

  • JERVIS, Susan Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 30 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1946

    Hollow Farm
    Derby Road
    Stanton By Bridge
    Derby
    DE73 1HS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6830IEG. Transaction: MzE3NzU1OTIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6186H14. Transaction: MzE2OTk4ODQ0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 June 2016 Annual return made up to 30 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A512AR. Transaction: MzE1MTk0OTYwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51RD5R7. Transaction: MzE0Mjk1NDIxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 July 2015 Annual return made up to 30 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CJNH8Z. Transaction: MzEyNzgzMjg5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4A8CPCI. Transaction: MzEyNTg0Mzc1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X38XMI2Q. Transaction: MzEwMDk1MDQzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.