Arden Advisors Limited

Company Registration Number: 09064343

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Arden Advisors Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Teddington, Middlesex.

Registered Address

EPIC HOUSE
128 FULWELL ROAD
TEDDINGTON
MIDDLESEX
TW11 0RQ

There are 109 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW11 0RQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09064343

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

30 May 2016

Returns Next Due

27 June 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £424,519£115
of which Cash £223£13
Total Assets £424,519£115
Current Liabilities £175,832£7,756
Net Current Assets £248,687£-7,641
Total Net Worth £6,261£-7,641

Previous Names

  • AG KNIGHT CONSULTING LIMITED, active until 31 January 2016

Company Officers

  • KNIGHT, Adrian Geoffrey

    Director

    Appointed on 30 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1957

    Epic House
    128 Fulwell Road
    Teddington
    Middlesex
    TW11 0RQ

  • KNIGHT, Lisa Gillian Claire

    Director

    Appointed on 30 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1961

    Epic House
    128 Fulwell Road
    Teddington
    Middlesex
    TW11 0RQ

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6185LCO. Transaction: MzE2OTk3OTQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 July 2016 Annual return made up to 30 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5BFWB7F. Transaction: MzE1MzA3OTA5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51RJ129. Transaction: MzE0MzAxNDcxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R4ZGCZ5U. Transaction: MzE0MDg3OTE5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 January 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4ZI0YVS. Transaction: MzE0MDg3OTEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 July 2015 Annual return made up to 30 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CJMW6Y. Transaction: MzEyNzgyNzExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 July 2015 Registration of charge 090643430001, created on 13 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 July 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A4BL6DBN. Transaction: MzEyNzQ1NTAxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3906ZI0. Transaction: MzEwMDk5NzY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.