Acci Airconditioning Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09064423

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acci Airconditioning Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Portsmouth, Hants.

Registered Address

UNIT 22 PORTSMOUTH ENTERPRISE CENTER
QUATREMAINE ROAD
PORTSMOUTH
HANTS
UNITED KINGDOM
PO3 5QT

There are 18 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO3 5QT

Registration Data

Company Number

09064423

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

30 May 2016

Returns Next Due

27 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £90,192£80,996
of which Cash £0£44,418
Total Assets £90,192£80,996
Current Liabilities £105,954£92,862
Net Current Assets £-15,762£-11,866
Total Net Worth £-15,762£-11,866

Previous Names

  • ACCI AIRCONDITIONG LIMITED, active until 30 June 2014

Company Officers

  • BIRD, Paul Terence

    Director

    Appointed on 30 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Air Conditioning

    Month of birth: January 1968

    Unit 22
    Portsmouth Enterprise Center
    Quatremaine Road
    Portsmouth
    Hants
    PO3 5QT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 August 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE4MjUyMzAyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 February 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X612UAWG. Transaction: MzE2OTgwNzIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 February 2017 Annual return made up to 30 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X60N6MJL. Transaction: MzE2OTMwNjc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 February 2017 Annual return made up to 30 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X60N6KSQ. Transaction: MzE2OTMwNjQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 November 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5J88T35. Transaction: MzE2MTQwNjU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 October 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzMzkwNjkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMTM3ODY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3B3EY6A. Transaction: MzEwMjg1MTI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X390788J. Transaction: MzEwMTAwMDI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.92.141.211 Tue, 24 Oct 2017 12:29:24 +0100