Aceg Limited

Company Registration Number: 09064592

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aceg Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 May 2014. Its current registered address is in Sheffield.

Registered Address

51 CLARKEGROVE ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S10 2NH

There are 2118 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S10 2NH

Registration Data

Company Number

09064592

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 May 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 May 2016

Returns Next Due

27 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,012
of which Cash £762
Total Assets £1,012
Current Liabilities £37,360
Net Current Assets £-36,348
Total Net Worth £-33,947

Previous Names

  • ACEGCO. LIMITED, active until 17 June 2014

Company Officers

  • QUAYE, Lewis William

    Director

    Appointed on 30 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1985

    51 Clarkegrove Road
    Sheffield
    S10 2NH
    United Kingdom

  • QUAYE, Melissa

    Director

    Appointed on 30 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1986

    51 Clarkegrove Road
    Sheffield
    S10 2NH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 June 2016 Annual return made up to 30 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A2B9UA. Transaction: MzE1MTg0MDA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 May 2016 Change of share class name or designation [View PDF]

    Category: Capital. Type: SH08. Barcode: A55V36NL. Transaction: MzE0Nzg2Mjk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 April 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X55RTHRS. Transaction: MzE0NzMyMjM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51REZ69. Transaction: MzE0Mjk3MTgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 June 2015 Annual return made up to 30 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49NJ4CB. Transaction: MzEyNTIzODUzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3A8AYAZ. Transaction: MzEwMjA0MzYzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 May 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X39082JK. Transaction: MzEwMTAwODAyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.