All Clear Security (Wales) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09065054

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Clear Security (Wales) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Barry, Vale of Glamorgan.

Registered Address

THE BUSINESS CENTRE CARDIFF ROAD
CARDIFF HOUSE
BARRY
VALE OF GLAMORGAN
CF63 2AW

There are 298 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF63 2AW

Registration Data

Company Number

09065054

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 June 2016

Returns Next Due

30 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,598
of which Cash £1,598
Total Assets £1,598
Current Liabilities £959
Net Current Assets £639
Total Net Worth £639

Previous Names

  • SHUTTERUP SYSTEMS (WALES).CO.UK. LIMITED, active until 3 November 2014

Company Officers

  • MORGAN, Matthew

    Director

    Appointed on 2 June 2014

     

    Nationality: Welsh

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1968

    The Business Centre
    Cardiff Road
    Cardiff House
    Barry
    Vale Of Glamorgan
    CF63 2AW
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 August 2016 Annual return made up to 2 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5COLPDU. Transaction: MzE1NDQ2Mjk0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X559DB5V. Transaction: MzE0NjY0OTIyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 July 2015 Annual return made up to 2 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4C6PALC. Transaction: MzEyNzUyODU0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3JW9WEB. Transaction: MzExMDYyOTQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X395CSCA. Transaction: MzEwMTA4NTM4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.