Agc Oil Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09065894

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agc Oil Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 June 2014. It was dissolved on 19 January 2016.

Registered Address

Third Floor
207 Regent Street
London
United Kingdom
W1B 3HH

There are 8334 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1B 3HH

Registration Data

Company Number

09065894

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

2 June 2014

Dissolution Date

19 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

2 March 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

30 June 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AGAFRICA TALENTS LTD, active until 13 August 2014

Company Officers

  • HUSSEIN, Abdallah

    Director

    Appointed on 2 June 2014

     

    Nationality: Sudanese

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: May 1981

    Third Floor
    207 Regent Street
    London
    W1B 3HH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzOTQ5OTg1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 October 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMTYxNTU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3E4MFTS. Transaction: MzEwNTUwNDk4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.