58qs Limited

Company Registration Number: 09066067

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
58qs Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registered Address

58 QUEEN SQUARE
BRISTOL
BS1 4LF

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS1 4LF

Registration Data

Company Number

09066067

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

2 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86101 - Hospital activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 June 2015

Returns Next Due

30 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • 58 QUEEN SQUARE LTD, active until 17 July 2015

Company Officers

  • MERCER, Nigel Stuart George, Dr

    Secretary

    Appointed on 2 June 2014

     

    58
    Queen Square
    Bristol
    BS1 4LF

  • MERCER, Nigel Stuart George

    Director

    Appointed on 2 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Doctor

    Month of birth: March 1957

    58
    Queen Square
    Bristol
    BS1 4LF

  • ORLANDO, Antonio, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 2 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Doctor

    Month of birth: May 1964

    58
    Queen Square
    Bristol
    BS1 4LF

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 July 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1MTY1NDU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 April 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0NTk2MjU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 April 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A53L2TS0. Transaction: MzE0NTI5ODIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A53L2TU0. Transaction: MzE0NTI5ODI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4BAUXG0. Transaction: MzEyNzI5MDc4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 July 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4BAUXG8. Transaction: MzEyNzI5MDU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 July 2015 Annual return made up to 2 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BOJUE1. Transaction: MzEyNzEyNjIyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: A38UYQJF. Transaction: MzEwMTEyMzE3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.221.76.68 Sat, 16 Dec 2017 09:29:46 +0000