Aerial Photography (Staffordshire) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09070177

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aerial Photography (Staffordshire) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 June 2014. It was dissolved on 19 April 2016.

Registered Address

4 Station Court
Cannock
Staffordshire
WS11 0EJ

There are 188 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WS11 0EJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09070177

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

4 June 2014

Dissolution Date

19 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74202 - Other specialist photography

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

4 March 2016

Returns Last Made Up

4 June 2015

Returns Next Due

2 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AERIEL PHOTOGRAPHY (STAFFORDSHIRE) LTD, active until 5 June 2014

Company Officers

  • BREVITT, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 4 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1969

    4 Station Court
    Girton Road
    Cannock
    Staffordshire
    WS11 0EJ
    United Kingdom

  • BREVITT, Tina Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 4 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1979

    4 Station Court
    Girton Road
    Cannock
    Staffordshire
    WS11 0EJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NjAyNTYzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 February 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MDI3MTUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 January 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4YN9WO3. Transaction: MzEzOTk1ODQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 June 2015 Annual return made up to 4 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49FQ9KZ. Transaction: MzEyNTAzNDgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X39DAA94. Transaction: MzEwMTM4MzA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X39ALR9C. Transaction: MzEwMTIzMDY5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.