A Sharma Technologies Limited

Company Registration Number: 09071702

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Sharma Technologies Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Kerry, Powys.

Registered Address

LITTLE MEADOW
CEFN VASTRE
KERRY
POWYS
WALES
SY16 4DU

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SY16 4DU

Registration Data

Company Number

09071702

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59131 - Motion picture distribution activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 June 2016

Returns Next Due

3 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £11,290
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £11,290
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £11,290
Total Net Worth £3,081

Previous Names

  • BLUESOFT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED, active until 18 February 2015

Company Officers

  • SHARMA, Avanish

    Director

    Appointed on 5 June 2014

     

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: It Consultant

    Month of birth: September 1982

    Little Meadow
    Cefn Vastre
    Kerry
    Powys
    SY16 4DU
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 July 2016 Annual return made up to 5 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5BY82KP. Transaction: MzE1MzY3OTU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 July 2016 Registered office address changed from 38 Cornelian Street Blackburn BB19AW to Little Meadow Cefn Vastre Kerry Powys SY16 4DU on 26 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5BY82GW. Transaction: MzE1MzU4Mjk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 July 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Avanish Sharma on 6 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5BY82EW. Transaction: MzE1MzU4Mjk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 June 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1MTA1MzQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 June 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59H6JGY. Transaction: MzE1MTA1MzQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NzE2ODQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 August 2015 Annual return made up to 5 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DMTKHY. Transaction: MzEyODg4Mzc2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X41EBZDD. Transaction: MzExNzU1OTcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X39D6XCR. Transaction: MzEwMTMxNDI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.