Air Innovation Limited

Company Registration Number: 09071739

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Air Innovation Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 June 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

131 ROSEBERY ROAD
MUSWELL HILL
LONDON
N10 2LD

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N10 2LD

Registration Data

Company Number

09071739

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 June 2016

Returns Next Due

3 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £185,215
of which Cash £72,528
Total Assets £185,215
Current Liabilities £102,728
Net Current Assets £82,487
Total Net Worth £84,965

Previous Names

  • AIR INNOVATION CONSULTANTS LIMITED, active until 31 August 2014

Company Officers

  • MONAGHAN, Kirsty Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 1 March 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1964

    131
    Rosebery Road
    Muswell Hill
    London
    N10 2LD

  • MONAGHAN, Robert John

    Director

    Appointed on 5 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1963

    131
    Rosebery Road
    Muswell Hill
    London
    N10 2LD
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 June 2016 Annual return made up to 5 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5947LVE. Transaction: MzE1MDczNTM2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 April 2016 Appointment of Mrs Kirsty Elizabeth Monaghan as a director on 1 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X55BYCXU. Transaction: MzE0Njc0MDc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X521ZM5U. Transaction: MzE0MzM2NTc2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 June 2015 Annual return made up to 5 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X497UFWW. Transaction: MzEyNDgwNzQ5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNGNDFISTBhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 31 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3F41HI0. Transaction: MzEwNjUyNTc2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 August 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3EELUFN. Transaction: MzEwNjAxNjc0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X39D71WA. Transaction: MzEwMTMxNTcwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.