Outsec Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09071874

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Outsec Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Swaffham.

Registered Address

7A CORN EXCHANGE
MARKET PLACE
SWAFFHAM
ENGLAND
PE37 7AB

There are 52 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PE37 7AB

Registration Data

Company Number

09071874

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

5 June 2016

Returns Next Due

3 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,100£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £1,100£0
Current Liabilities £1,000£0
Net Current Assets £100£0
Total Net Worth £100£0

Previous Names

  • A1 SIGNS (UK) LIMITED, active until 13 July 2016

Company Officers

  • FRENCH, Venessa

    Director

    Appointed on 25 July 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1958

    Leo House
    Portsmouth Road
    Thames Ditton
    Surrey
    KT7 0XF
    United Kingdom

  • VOGEL, Timothy John

    Director

    Appointed on 5 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: October 1970

    48 The Street
    Sporle
    Kings Lynn
    PE32 2DR
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X68I0OJD. Transaction: MzE3Nzk3OTU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 March 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63CXO3S. Transaction: MzE3MjU3NjYzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 March 2017 Registered office address changed from 7a Market Place Swaffham PE37 7AH England to 7a Corn Exchange Market Place Swaffham PE37 7AB on 6 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X61NW3C9. Transaction: MzE3MDQxMDc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 September 2016 Registered office address changed from 7B Lynn Street Swaffham Norfolk PE37 7AU to 7a Market Place Swaffham PE37 7AH on 27 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5GDTMQJ. Transaction: MzE1ODMxMzU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 July 2016 Appointment of Ms Venessa French as a director on 25 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5C8YQKH. Transaction: MzE1NDA0MjY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5B0AG2A. Transaction: MzE1MjgxOTk3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 June 2016 Annual return made up to 5 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58R53J6. Transaction: MzE1MDQxOTc1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4IG7FGI. Transaction: MzEzMzY3NjI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 June 2015 Annual return made up to 5 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A30ZFN. Transaction: MzEyNTU2MTY0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X39D7Q8X. Transaction: MzEwMTMyMjE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.