163 Morning Lane Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09072128

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
163 Morning Lane Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Harpenden, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

12 PARK MOUNT
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3AR

There are 33 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AL5 3AR

Registration Data

Company Number

09072128

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

5 June 2016

Returns Next Due

3 July 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £120,741£3,183
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £120,741£3,183
Current Liabilities £452,927£493,514
Net Current Assets £-332,186£-490,331
Total Net Worth £-37,912£-55,872

Previous Names

  • USERVE LIMITED, active until 17 June 2014

Company Officers

  • BASRAWY, Ruth Jacqueline

    Director

    Appointed on 16 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1965

    44
    Netherhall Gdns
    London
    NW3 5RG
    United Kingdom

  • DAVIS, Andrew Simon

    Director

    Appointed on 5 June 2014

    Resigned on 16 June 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1963

    41
    Chalton Street
    London
    NW1 1JD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X67XIPZE. Transaction: MzE3NzM0Njc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 January 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5XWFGZV. Transaction: MzE2NjU0MzExOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 November 2016 Registration of charge 090721280002, created on 17 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 November 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X5JYGQC9. Transaction: MzE2MjE2NDY3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 June 2016 Annual return made up to 5 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58J617C. Transaction: MzE1MDEwOTIwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A53XR78Y. Transaction: MzE0NTcxNzA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 June 2015 Annual return made up to 5 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48XJE96. Transaction: MzEyNDU5NDczNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 November 2014 Registered office address changed from Suite a Cumberland Court Great Cumberland Place London W1H 7DP United Kingdom to 12 Park Mount Harpenden Hertfordshire AL5 3AR on 24 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3LCC6ZD. Transaction: MzExMTk0MTExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 September 2014 Registration of charge 090721280001, created on 22 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 September 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A3HBO442. Transaction: MzEwODYyMDgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3A89N3D. Transaction: MzEwMjAyMTg4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 June 2014 Appointment of Mrs Ruth Jacqueline Basrawy as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3A89ML6. Transaction: MzEwMjAxOTk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 June 2014 Termination of appointment of Andrew Davis as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3A89M2W. Transaction: MzEwMjAxOTg2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 June 2014 Registered office address changed from 41 Chalton Street London NW1 1JD United Kingdom on 17 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3A89M23. Transaction: MzEwMjAxOTg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 5 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X39AQF62. Transaction: MzEwMTMyODAzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.