Probka Management Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09072589

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Probka Management Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

C/O SMITH & WILLIAMSON LLP 3RD FLOOR
9 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2BJ

There are 198 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 2BJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09072589

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

5 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 January 2016

Returns Next Due

11 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AJ HOTELS MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 7 December 2015

Company Officers

  • ANDERSON, Carl Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 8 December 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: May 1970

    64 Foxfield Avenue
    Foxfield Avenue
    Bradley Stoke
    Bristol
    BS32 0BW
    England

  • MURRAY, Alan John

    Director

    Appointed on 5 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Finance Manager

    Month of birth: August 1970

    C/O Smith & Williamson Llp
    3rd Floor
    9 Colmore Row
    Birmingham
    B3 2BJ

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 March 2017 Registered office address changed from Suite 2 65/67 Lever Street Manchester M1 1FL England to C/O Smith & Williamson Llp 3rd Floor 9 Colmore Row Birmingham B3 2BJ on 3 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A60U7LNT. Transaction: MzE3MDMwNTk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 March 2017 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.20. Barcode: A60U7LM9. Transaction: MzE3MDA5ODUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 March 2017 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Barcode: A60U7LMH. Transaction: MzE3MDA5ODE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 March 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTYwVTdMTzFhZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 24 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 1-3 High Street Sutton Surrey SM1 1DF England to Suite 2 65/67 Lever Street Manchester M1 1FL on 24 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X53FQY9U. Transaction: MzE0NDc5OTg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 February 2016 Registered office address changed from Oak Tree House Perrymill Lane Sambourne Redditch Worcestershire B96 6PD to 1-3 High Street Sutton Surrey SM1 1DF on 2 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4ZVH6H7. Transaction: MzE0MTAxMDMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 January 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 7 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A4YFJIWG. Transaction: MzEzOTcxMzU1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 January 2016 Annual return made up to 14 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YKFC5N. Transaction: MzEzOTc0NTc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 December 2015 Current accounting period extended from 30 June 2016 to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4MUSLW3. Transaction: MzEzODI5MzE0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 December 2015 Appointment of Mr Carl Richard Anderson as a director on 8 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4LTRFVF. Transaction: MzEzNzA2OTg4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4LJEGJS. Transaction: MzEzNjkyOTU4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LJEFO3. Transaction: MzEzNjgxOTgwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 9 June 2015 Annual return made up to 5 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X497XEUH. Transaction: MzEyNDgzNTcwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 5 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X39ARGJT. Transaction: MzEwMTMzNTg4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.