Agbonmagbe Estate Limited

Company Registration Number: 09073209

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agbonmagbe Estate Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 June 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

10 ELLENBOROUGH HOUSE
AUSTRALIA ROAD
LONDON
W12 7NA

There are 71 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W12 7NA

Registration Data

Company Number

09073209

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

5 June 2016

Returns Next Due

3 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • AGBONMAGBE ESTATE UK LIMITED, active until 2 November 2016

Company Officers

  • LADEJOBI, Olu

    Secretary

    Appointed on 5 June 2014

     

    10 Ellenborough House
    Australia Road
    London
    W12 7NA
    England

  • LADEJOBI, Olu Ajayi

    Director

    Appointed on 5 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Researcher

    Month of birth: November 1964

    10 Ellenborough House
    Australia Road
    London
    W12 7NA
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X689PVNE. Transaction: MzE3NzgxNDQ0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KU1JL4. Transaction: MzE2MzE5OTM0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5IXNSZS. Transaction: MzE2MTA2MjQyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 June 2016 Annual return made up to 5 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59MGJT5. Transaction: MzE1MTE5NjIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51159L5. Transaction: MzE0MjE2NTUzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 June 2015 Annual return made up to 5 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4959WCR. Transaction: MzEyNDc0OTQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X39DAK5M. Transaction: MzEwMTM4MTQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.79.128 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 05:45:00 +0100