Wenergyservices Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09073753

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Wenergyservices Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Blackpool, Lancashire.

Registered Address

1 AMY JOHNSON HOUSE
AMY JOHNSON WAY
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
FY4 2FG

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at FY4 2FG

Registration Data

Company Number

09073753

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

5 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 June 2016

Returns Next Due

3 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • WISE ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 25 May 2016
  • AIRPOP INSULATION LTD, active until 13 October 2015

Company Officers

  • BAINES, Catherine

    Secretary

    Appointed on 5 June 2014

     

    1 Amy Johnson House
    Amy Johnson Way
    Blackpool
    Lancashire
    FY4 2FG
    England

  • BAINES, Victor

    Director

    Appointed on 5 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: October 1957

    1 Amy Johnson House
    Amy Johnson Way
    Blackpool
    Lancashire
    FY4 2FG
    England

This information was most recently updated 07/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 December 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2NDI1OTg0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 October 2016 Registered office address changed from 1 Amy Johnson House Amy Johnson Way Blackpool FY4 2RP England to 1 Amy Johnson House Amy Johnson Way Blackpool Lancashire FY4 2FG on 26 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5IFEH9D. Transaction: MzE2MDU3MDk5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 October 2016 Registered office address changed from Unit14 Avroe Crescent Blackpool Lancashire FY4 2PD to 1 Amy Johnson House Amy Johnson Way Blackpool FY4 2RP on 25 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5ICOP4Y. Transaction: MzE2MDQzODMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 October 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1ODIxNjA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 September 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5FP44O8. Transaction: MzE1ODE2ODg5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 June 2016 Annual return made up to 5 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A4XQBK. Transaction: MzE1MTkxNjExOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X57QIGP4. Transaction: MzE0OTM2NzcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 November 2015 Current accounting period extended from 30 June 2016 to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A4KB19OJ. Transaction: MzEzNTQ0MjM0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4KB19OR. Transaction: MzEzNTQ0MjM0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4HVP14X. Transaction: MzEzMjk1MjgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 October 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4HVP14O. Transaction: MzEzMjk1MjQ0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 22 June 2015 Annual return made up to 5 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A328E1. Transaction: MzEyNTU3MzU2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 5 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X39DB8RE. Transaction: MzEwMTM4OTgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.