Homebuddyz Limited

Company Registration Number: 09076700

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Homebuddyz Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 June 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

SUITE 6-7 3RD FLOOR ALPERTON HOUSE
BRIDGEWATER ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
HA0 1EH

There are 153 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA0 1EH

Registration Data

Company Number

09076700

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

9 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

69203 - Tax consultancy

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 June 2015

Returns Next Due

7 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ACCOUNTS N TAX LIMITED, active until 16 May 2016
  • JUST ACCOUNTS N TAX LIMITED, active until 4 August 2014

Company Officers

  • ANIS, Rana Jehanzaib

    Director

    Appointed on 9 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: June 1984

    Unit 22
    10 Acklam Road
    London
    W10 5QZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 September 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1NjM4MTY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 September 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5DWWOMH. Transaction: MzE1NTgxODgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 July 2016 Registered office address changed from Unit 22 10 Acklam Road London W10 5QZ to Suite 6-7 3rd Floor Alperton House Bridgewater Road London HA0 1EH on 27 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5C3MFWO. Transaction: MzE1MzgyNjIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X570953D. Transaction: MzE0ODU3MTA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57097KH. Transaction: MzE0ODUzNjk0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GQNQKO. Transaction: MzEzMTgzMTkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 July 2015 Annual return made up to 9 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ATDM8Q. Transaction: MzEyNjM5OTk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 July 2015 Registered office address changed from Suite 26, Unimix House Abbey Road Park Royal London NW10 7TR England to Unit 22 10 Acklam Road London W10 5QZ on 3 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4ATDLX5. Transaction: MzEyNjM1MzM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 July 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Rana Jehanzaib Anis on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4ATDLXD. Transaction: MzEyNjM1MzM0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3D4JWCR. Transaction: MzEwNDk2MTkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNENEpXQ1JhZGlxemtjeA.

  12. 4 August 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3D4JWCZ. Transaction: MzEwNDk2MTY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 5 July 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 30 June 2015 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3BGN1Y2. Transaction: MzEwMzIzMTk3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 9 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X39IHGY2. Transaction: MzEwMTUxMDY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.