R & D Facade Design Limited

Company Registration Number: 09077431

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNIT 19
MORSTON COURT
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS11 8JB

There are 73 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WS11 8JB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
R & D Facade Design Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Cannock, Staffordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

09077431

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

9 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 January 2016

Returns Next Due

7 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £96,027
of which Cash £6,055
Total Assets £96,027
Current Liabilities £95,002
Net Current Assets £1,025
Total Net Worth £1,025

Previous Names

  • RH & D SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 2 February 2015

Company Officers

  • HOLMES, Richard Ian

    Director

    Appointed on 1 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: June 1964

    Unit 19
    Morston Court
    Cannock
    Staffordshire
    WS11 8JB
    England

  • MITCHELL, Donald John Thomas

    Director

    Appointed on 1 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Operations Director

    Month of birth: March 1958

    Unit 19
    Morston Court
    Cannock
    Staffordshire
    WS11 8JB
    England

  • HOLMES, Julie Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 9 June 2014

    Resigned on 1 January 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1963

    Unit 19
    Morston Court
    Cannock
    Staffordshire
    WS11 8JB
    England

This information was most recently updated 03/01/2019.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 20 June 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3NzkyNzMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 April 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3MjEwNTIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52EZ42I. Transaction: MzE0MzY3NjYzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 January 2016 Annual return made up to 10 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Z7UD77. Transaction: MzE0MDM3MDU4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3ZVHTEY. Transaction: MzExNjUxMzMzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 February 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3ZVHTF6. Transaction: MzExNjUxMjg3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 January 2015 Annual return made up to 10 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZY4RUO. Transaction: MzExNjEyOTAyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 January 2015 Appointment of Mr Richard Ian Holmes as a director on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3ZY4S08. Transaction: MzExNjEyODY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 January 2015 Termination of appointment of Julie Ann Holmes as a director on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3ZY4S00. Transaction: MzExNjEyODY4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 January 2015 Appointment of Mr Donald John Mitchell as a director on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3ZY4RUJ. Transaction: MzExNjEyODY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 229 Woodruff Way Tamebridge Walsall West Midlands WS5 4SB England to Unit 19 Morston Court Cannock Staffordshire WS11 8JB on 27 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3ZY4RZS. Transaction: MzExNjEyODYyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X39NIR2Y. Transaction: MzEwMTUyNDE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.243.130 Mon, 16 Sep 2019 23:09:33 +0100