Agape Training Academy Limited

Company Registration Number: 09077718

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agape Training Academy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Croydon, Surrey.

Registered Address

8 OAKMEAD ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 3AS

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR0 3AS

Registration Data

Company Number

09077718

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85600 - Educational support services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 June 2016

Returns Next Due

7 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • EMPOWERMENT TRAINING ACADEMY LTD, active until 22 July 2014

Company Officers

  • MORRIS, Shakiera

    Director

    Appointed on 9 June 2014

     

    Nationality: Jamaican

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: April 1985

    8
    Oakmead Road
    Croydon
    Surrey
    CR0 3AS
    England

  • THOMAS, Yvette

    Director

    Appointed on 9 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: May 1964

    8
    Oakmead Road
    Croydon
    Surrey
    CR0 3AS
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 August 2016 Annual return made up to 9 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5CJCIM9. Transaction: MzE1NDI2MDc1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X513USDC. Transaction: MzE0MjI4NTEwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 July 2015 Annual return made up to 9 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4C9AXQP. Transaction: MzEyNzYwODg4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3CLZM08. Transaction: MzEwNDEzODMzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X39NJLHF. Transaction: MzEwMTUzNTg0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.