The Platters Place Limited

Company Registration Number: 09078021

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
The Platters Place Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Salford.

Registered Address

7 LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
M7 4AS

There are 19 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M7 4AS

Registration Data

Company Number

09078021

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56290 - Other food services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 June 2016

Returns Next Due

7 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,849
of which Cash £1,443
Total Assets £1,849
Current Liabilities £1,705
Net Current Assets £144
Total Net Worth £144

Previous Names

  • AGUTOR LTD, active until 23 May 2016

Company Officers

  • GROSSBERGER, Dovid

    Director

    Appointed on 9 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Administrator

    Month of birth: December 1985

    7 Leicester Road
    Salford
    M7 4AS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 June 2016 Annual return made up to 9 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59RSNFE. Transaction: MzE1MTQ1Mjk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X57IL8XL. Transaction: MzE0OTEzNzUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53SMAUG. Transaction: MzE0NTA2NjQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 October 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzMzQ5NjE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 October 2015 Annual return made up to 9 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IHDU75. Transaction: MzEzMzQ5NjE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 October 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMTk0MzM4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 July 2014 Director's details changed for Mr David Grossberger on 9 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3B8WH0G. Transaction: MzEwMzA3MTgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X39NK8B7. Transaction: MzEwMTU0NTM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.