Abseed Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09079348

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abseed Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Wednesbury, West Midlands.

Registered Address

4 NOWELL STREET
WEDNESBURY
WEST MIDLANDS
WS10 9GA

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09079348

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 June 2016

Returns Next Due

8 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £584
Current Assets £621
of which Cash £621
Total Assets £1,205
Current Liabilities £300
Net Current Assets £321
Total Net Worth £905

Previous Names

  • ABFEED LIMITED, active until 11 June 2014

Company Officers

  • AKINYOTU, Samuel Olalekan

    Director

    Appointed on 10 June 2014

     

    Nationality: Nigerian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1976

    8 Hough Road
    Wasall
    West Midlands
    WS2 9BB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 June 2016 Annual return made up to 10 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X596WE3L. Transaction: MzE1MDgzMTEzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GDFS09. Transaction: MzEzMTI5OTEyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 June 2015 Annual return made up to 10 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49NKKH4. Transaction: MzEyNTI1NTA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 8 Hough Road Wasall West Midlands WS2 9BB United Kingdom to 4 Nowell Street Wednesbury West Midlands WS10 9GA on 24 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3J6HGZC. Transaction: MzExMDEwNTg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 June 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Samuel Lekan Akinyotu on 10 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X39VF2IY. Transaction: MzEwMTc5NzY0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X39STUV7. Transaction: MzEwMTc0MDY4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X39Q4W89. Transaction: MzEwMTYyNzk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.