A C Electrics (Sussex) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09080380

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A C Electrics (Sussex) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Burgess Hill, West Sussex.

Registered Address

1ST FLOOR
30 CHURCH ROAD
BURGESS HILL
WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9AE

There are 362 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RH15 9AE

Registration Data

Company Number

09080380

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

10 June 2016

Returns Next Due

8 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £7,026
of which Cash £2,546
Total Assets £7,026
Current Liabilities £26,818
Net Current Assets £-19,792
Total Net Worth £-17,542

Previous Names

  • A C ELECTRICALS (SUSSEX) LTD, active until 17 June 2014

Company Officers

  • JENNINGS, Alan

    Director

    Appointed on 10 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrician

    Month of birth: June 1952

    35 Chorley Avenue
    Saltdean
    East Sussex
    BN2 8AQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 June 2016 Annual return made up to 10 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59RQ8MP. Transaction: MzE1MTQyODc4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 April 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 June 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X556OQQ1. Transaction: MzE0NjU1OTkxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52HMH9M. Transaction: MzE0Mzc4MjAyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 November 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Alan Jennings on 9 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4JSGWRL. Transaction: MzEzNDgwMzc0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 July 2015 Annual return made up to 10 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4COVR48. Transaction: MzEyODAwMjAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3A00BZV. Transaction: MzEwMjAyMzQ1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 June 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3A00C2I. Transaction: MzEwMjAyMzE5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X39Q7F3V. Transaction: MzEwMTY1NDQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.