Abc 123 789 Limited

Company Registration Number: 09080867

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abc 123 789 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 11 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Nottingham.

Registered Address

BROWNE JACOBSON LLP MOWBRAY HOUSE
CASTLE MEADOW ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 1BJ

There are 26 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG2 1BJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09080867

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

11 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85310 - General secondary education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

11 March 2016

Returns Last Made Up

11 June 2015

Returns Next Due

9 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • WIGSTON ACADEMIES TRUST, active until 14 March 2015

Company Officers

  • CUMMINGS, Gavin George

    Director

    Appointed on 11 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: August 1970

    Browne Jacobson Llp
    Mowbray House
    Castle Meadow Road
    Nottingham
    NG2 1BJ
    United Kingdom

  • CASTLEGATE DIRECTORS LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 11 June 2014

     

    Mowbray House
    Castle Meadow Road
    Nottingham
    NG2 1BJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 July 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1MjYxNjY4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 May 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0NzE5NDcwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 April 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A54V39BE. Transaction: MzE0NjQ1Mzg5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 June 2015 Annual return made up to 11 June 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49VE8YJ. Transaction: MzEyNTQ1OTAxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A42NMLCP. Transaction: MzExOTE4Mjg1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 March 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A42NMLC9. Transaction: MzExOTE4MjgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X39Q7M7F. Transaction: MzEwMTY1NjQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.