Alan Ford Transport Limited

Company Registration Number: 09081444

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alan Ford Transport Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Selby.

Registered Address

SUITE 8, ROOM 2, BRACKENHOLME BUSINESS PARK
BRACKENHOLME
SELBY
YO8 6EL

There are 524 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at YO8 6EL

Registration Data

Company Number

09081444

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

11 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

11 March 2016

Returns Last Made Up

11 June 2015

Returns Next Due

9 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALAN FORDE TRANSPORT LIMITED, active until 21 August 2014

Company Officers

  • FORD, Alan

    Director

    Appointed on 11 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Professional Driver

    Month of birth: July 1964

    Suite 8, Room 2, Brackenholme Business Park
    Brackenholme
    Selby
    YO8 6EL
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 July 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MzA4Nzk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NzYwNDA5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 October 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzMjg0MjE4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 October 2015 Annual return made up to 11 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HWEQAA. Transaction: MzEzMjg0MjA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 October 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMTkzNzM0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNFUEFZSjdhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 21 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3EPAYJ7. Transaction: MzEwNTk5MzYzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 August 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Alan Forde on 11 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3EPAXXU. Transaction: MzEwNTkyMzE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 June 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X39SRDE3. Transaction: MzEwMTcwNDI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.