Company Registration Number: 09081651

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company. Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Watford.

Registered Address

WD25 0EF

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD25 0EF

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales


Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

11 June 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

63120 - Web portals


Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 June 2015

Returns Next Due

9 July 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • WRAPSODY CUISINE LIMITED, active until 8 July 2015

Company Officers

  • WHTIMAN, Maureen


    Appointed on 11 June 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Co-Ordinator

    Month of birth: April 1964

    Kingswood Road
    WD25 0EF

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NjEzMzQ5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4FKV26B. Transaction: MzEzMTAxMDAwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4B6CDVL. Transaction: MzEyNjcxMDUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 July 2015 Annual return made up to 11 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4B6C34A. Transaction: MzEyNjY3NDk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X39SS408. Transaction: MzEwMTcxMjY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.