Yuvaan Limited

Company Registration Number: 09081746

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Yuvaan Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Biggleswade, Bedfordshire.

Registered Address

VICTORIA HOUSE
SHORTMEAD STREET
BIGGLESWADE
BEDFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
SG18 0AP

There are 24 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SG18 0AP

Registration Data

Company Number

09081746

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86101 - Hospital activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 June 2016

Returns Next Due

9 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • ADITHYA MEDICAL LIMITED, active until 11 January 2016

Company Officers

  • PUTTUR, Bharath

    Director

    Appointed on 11 June 2014

     

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Hospital Doctor

    Month of birth: April 1980

    2
    Bronte Avenue
    Stotfold
    SG5 4FB
    United Kingdom

  • SHARMA, Saumya, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 14 November 2015

     

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Nhs Doctor/ Dentist

    Month of birth: December 1981

    Victoria House
    Shortmead Street
    Biggleswade
    Bedfordshire
    SG18 0AP
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 July 2016 Annual return made up to 11 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5BQKD6H. Transaction: MzE1MzQ3NDYxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 January 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 12 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 January 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4YF39WI. Transaction: MzEzOTUxODMwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4Y4UE55. Transaction: MzEzOTQyMjkzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 2 Bronte Avenue Stotfold SG5 4FB to Victoria House Shortmead Street Biggleswade Bedfordshire SG18 0AP on 8 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4Y4RLAG. Transaction: MzEzOTMwNjQ0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Y4RKE3. Transaction: MzEzOTMwNjAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 January 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 30 June 2015 to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4Y4RFQG. Transaction: MzEzOTMwNDU0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 November 2015 Appointment of Dr Saumya Sharma as a director on 14 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4KAMBM1. Transaction: MzEzNTI0MDAzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 July 2015 Annual return made up to 11 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4AQNO5M. Transaction: MzEyNjIzNDc3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X39SS9LS. Transaction: MzEwMTcxNDIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.