Vitalpoint Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09082903

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Vitalpoint Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 June 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

N1 7GU

There are 29461 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1 7GU

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

12 June 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company


Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 June 2015

Returns Next Due

10 July 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AIRTIMEAFRICA LTD, active until 15 February 2016

Company Officers

  • NWACHUKWU, Martin Zubby


    Appointed on 12 June 2014


    Nationality: Nigerian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1972

    Wenlock Road
    N1 7GU

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X50QPCNS. Transaction: MzE0MTkyNTU4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 February 2016 Director's details changed for Martin Zubby Nwachukwu on 14 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X50QPD6R. Transaction: MzE0MTg4MDE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4BR4MEQ. Transaction: MzEyNzE5MDUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 June 2015 Registered office address changed from 145-157 st Johns Street London EC1V 4PW to 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU on 23 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4A5Q0G1. Transaction: MzEyNTY3NTU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 June 2015 Annual return made up to 12 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A5Q0E1. Transaction: MzEyNTY3NTUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.