Pigsty Cargo Limited

Company Registration Number: 09083133

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Pigsty Cargo Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registered Address

UNIT 2 RIVERSIDE BUSINESS PARK
ST. ANNES ROAD
BRISTOL
BS4 4ED

There are 21 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS4 4ED

Registration Data

Company Number

09083133

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56210 - Event catering activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

12 June 2016

Returns Next Due

10 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • 3BF LIMITED, active until 15 September 2017

Company Officers

  • KOHN, Joshua

    Director

    Appointed on 12 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: November 1986

    Unit 2
    Riverside Business Park
    St. Annes Road
    Bristol
    BS4 4ED
    England

  • KOHN, Maxim Julius

    Director

    Appointed on 12 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1984

    Unit 2
    Riverside Business Park
    St. Annes Road
    Bristol
    BS4 4ED
    England

  • KOHN, Oliver Simon

    Director

    Appointed on 12 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1981

    Unit 2
    Riverside Business Park
    St. Annes Road
    Bristol
    BS4 4ED
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X68ZPAKR. Transaction: MzE3ODQyOTUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 May 2017 Current accounting period extended from 30 June 2017 to 30 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X677UIMY. Transaction: MzE3NjY2NTc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 October 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 29 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A5H248IO. Transaction: MzE1OTcxNDc3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HJYPRN. Transaction: MzE1OTYyNzgyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTVGWjlKMTVhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 13 June 2016 Annual return made up to 12 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X591IWB4. Transaction: MzE1MDYzOTQxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X546BLGP. Transaction: MzE0NTc0Mjk2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 June 2015 Annual return made up to 12 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49NKDNL. Transaction: MzEyNTI1MjI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X39SV74G. Transaction: MzEwMTc0NDQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.197.251 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 05:23:58 +0100