Steel Fixers UK Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09083845

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Steel Fixers UK Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Leeds.

Registered Address

32 MEXBOROUGH DRIVE
LEEDS
LS7 3EN

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS7 3EN

Registration Data

Company Number

09083845

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

9 July 2015

Returns Next Due

6 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £121,323£120,867
of which Cash £121,323£89,750
Total Assets £121,323£120,867
Current Liabilities £69,841£54,183
Net Current Assets £51,482£66,684
Total Net Worth £52,588£66,684

Previous Names

  • AHMATI & SKEJA LIMITED, active until 11 September 2015

Company Officers

  • CLEMENTS, Urim

    Director

    Appointed on 27 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1988

    32
    Mexborough Drive
    Leeds
    LS7 3EN
    England

  • AHMATI, Mehdi

    Director

    Appointed on 12 June 2014

    Resigned on 24 June 2014

    Nationality: Albanian

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1989

    96 A
    Portway
    Manchester
    M22 1SH
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FL24OH. Transaction: MzE1NzQ4NzMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5A7R3FU. Transaction: MzE1MjAzOTY1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51JNBYM. Transaction: MzE0Mjg0NzM0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4FNLZUI. Transaction: MzEzMDc5NDk2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 July 2015 Annual return made up to 9 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4B92268. Transaction: MzEyNjgwMTU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 April 2015 Registered office address changed from 6 Harold Street Leeds LS6 1PL England to 32 Mexborough Drive Leeds LS7 3EN on 27 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X466F06R. Transaction: MzEyMjAyMzY5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 April 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Urim Clements on 27 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X466EDQW. Transaction: MzEyMjAxNzM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 September 2014 Registered office address changed from 96 a Portway Manchester M22 1SH to 6 Harold Street Leeds LS6 1PL on 17 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3GN8WE3. Transaction: MzEwNzY3MzAzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 June 2014 Annual return made up to 27 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3AYACKR. Transaction: MzEwMjc1MjM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 June 2014 Termination of appointment of a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3AYACKB. Transaction: MzEwMjc1MTg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 June 2014 Appointment of Mr Urim Clements as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3AYACKJ. Transaction: MzEwMjc1MTg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 June 2014 Termination of appointment of Mehdi Ahmati as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3AYAAY8. Transaction: MzEwMjc1MTQyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.