Pure Consultants Limited

Company Registration Number: 09084544

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Pure Consultants Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Braintree.

Registered Address


There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM7 3XJ

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

12 June 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis


Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

12 June 2015

Returns Next Due

10 July 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £100£100
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100

Previous Names

  • A CLASS PROPERTIES (ALPHA) LIMITED, active until 24 March 2016

Company Officers

  • CLARK, David


    Appointed on 12 June 2014


    110 Chelmer Road
    CM7 3XJ

  • CLARK, David John


    Appointed on 11 March 2016


    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Financial Advisor

    Month of birth: January 1962

    Chelmer Road
    CM7 3XJ

  • STEPHENSON, Clovis


    Appointed on 12 June 2014

    Resigned on 23 March 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Property Management

    Month of birth: June 1970

    15 Chadwick Road
    NW10 4BS

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5APXRFD. Transaction: MzE1MjQ5Nzc1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X53D5ICJ. Transaction: MzE0NDgxMDM4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Clovis Stephenson as a director on 23 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X53D4U4J. Transaction: MzE0NDcwMTIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52KBOV4. Transaction: MzE0Mzg4NTc3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 March 2016 Appointment of Mr David John Clark as a director on 11 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X52KBKDT. Transaction: MzE0Mzg4NDIyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 July 2015 Annual return made up to 12 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BOKTOJ. Transaction: MzEyNzEzNjE5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X39VF4J4. Transaction: MzEwMTc5ODM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.