Able Engineering (UK) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09085085

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Able Engineering (UK) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Boston, Lincolnshire.

Registered Address

THE OLD VICARAGE
CHURCH CLOSE
BOSTON
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE21 6NA

There are 180 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PE21 6NA

Registration Data

Company Number

09085085

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 June 2016

Returns Next Due

11 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £25,228
of which Cash £5,024
Total Assets £25,228
Current Liabilities £19,679
Net Current Assets £5,549
Total Net Worth £5,549

Previous Names

  • ABLE INSULATION LTD, active until 16 October 2014

Company Officers

  • WRIGHT, Kevin Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 4 November 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1972

    Orchard House
    Wainfleet Road
    Old Leake
    Boston
    Lincolnshire
    PE22 9HT
    England

  • WRIGHT, Kevin Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 13 June 2014

    Resigned on 13 June 2014

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1972

    Orchard House
    Wainfleet Road
    Old Leake
    Boston
    Lincolnshire
    PE22 9HT
    England

  • WRIGHT, Tracey Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 13 June 2014

    Resigned on 4 November 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1972

    Orchard House
    Wainfleet Road
    Old Leake
    Boston
    Lincolnshire
    PE22 9HT
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 August 2016 Annual return made up to 13 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5CLYQ3S. Transaction: MzE1NDM1ODQ2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 July 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1MjY4OTYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5B0A1W1. Transaction: MzE1MjY4ODc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NzYzMjU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 June 2015 Annual return made up to 13 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A8BH0O. Transaction: MzEyNTc2NTY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 November 2014 Appointment of Mr Kevin Wright as a director on 4 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3JYY049. Transaction: MzExMDY5ODYyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 November 2014 Termination of appointment of Tracey Louise Wright as a director on 4 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3JYXHNN. Transaction: MzExMDY5NDcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3I8YB2W. Transaction: MzEwOTU1NjY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 October 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3I8YB34. Transaction: MzEwOTU1NjI4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 June 2014 Termination of appointment of Kevin Wright as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3AQFT0P. Transaction: MzEwMjUwNTg3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 June 2014 Appointment of Mrs Tracey Louise Wright as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3AQFSWH. Transaction: MzEwMjUwNTc3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X39VGYZU. Transaction: MzEwMTgxOTU4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.