A1co 20140618 Limited

Company Registration Number: 09085182

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A1co 20140618 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 June 2014. It was dissolved on 26 January 2016.

Registered Address

Suite 222, Winnington House 2 Woodberry Grove
London
England
N12 0DR

There are 8007 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N12 0DR

Registration Data

Company Number

09085182

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

13 June 2014

Dissolution Date

26 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

13 March 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

11 July 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • HURLEYBURLEY LONDON LTD, active until 19 June 2014

Company Officers

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 13 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Suite 222, Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    London
    N12 0DR
    England

  • BUCKLAND, Susan

    Director

    Appointed on 13 June 2014

    Resigned on 13 June 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: October 1960

    17
    Hertford Avenue
    London
    Surrey
    SW14 8EF
    United Kingdom

  • CURREY, Pippa

    Director

    Appointed on 13 June 2014

    Resigned on 13 June 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: February 1967

    17
    Hertford Avenue
    London
    Surrey
    SW14 8EF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzOTk1MTYzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 October 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMjIzMTgyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 June 2014 Termination of appointment of Susan Buckland as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3ANR9FD. Transaction: MzEwMjM3OTA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 June 2014 Termination of appointment of Pippa Currey as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3ANR9G1. Transaction: MzEwMjM3OTA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 June 2014 Appointment of Mrs Barbara Kahan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3ANR95K. Transaction: MzEwMjM3ODk2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 June 2014 Registered office address changed from 17 Hertford Avenue London SW14 8EF United Kingdom on 23 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3ANR5SZ. Transaction: MzEwMjM3ODAwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3AAX98J. Transaction: MzEwMjE3NzA3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X39VHA1U. Transaction: MzEwMTgyMTk5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.