Alanco Limited

Company Registration Number: 09087581

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alanco Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

240 ROOKERY ROAD
HANDSWORTH
BIRMINGHAM
B21 9QG

There are 15 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B21 9QG

Registration Data

Company Number

09087581

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

16 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

16 March 2016

Returns Last Made Up

16 June 2015

Returns Next Due

14 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALANCO COUTURE LIMITED, active until 7 September 2015

Company Officers

  • BUCKNOR-MANNING, Raquel

    Secretary

    Appointed on 16 June 2014

     

    240 Rookery Road
    Handsworth
    Birmingham
    B21 9QG
    England

  • BUCKNOR-MANNING, Raquel Bianca Toni

    Director

    Appointed on 16 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1991

    240 Rookery Road
    Handsworth
    Birmingham
    B21 9QG
    England

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2MjI5MTQ3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NjgwNTI5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 September 2015 Annual return made up to 16 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G36Q0Y. Transaction: MzEzMTEzMjQyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4FD3QM1. Transaction: MzEzMDUxODU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3A34261. Transaction: MzEwMTkwOTQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.198.52.8 Sun, 24 Sep 2017 17:31:39 +0100