Bah Financiere Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 09087889

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bah Financiere Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 June 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

LEVEL 33 25 CANADA SQUARE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
ENGLAND
E14 5LQ

There are 375 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5LQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09087889

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

16 June 2016

Returns Next Due

14 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £1£0
Current Liabilities £720£0
Net Current Assets £-719£0
Total Net Worth £-719£0

Previous Names

  • AEB OPTIMUM CONSULTING MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 29 March 2017

Company Officers

  • BAH, Arnol Evode

    Director

    Appointed on 16 June 2014

     

    Nationality: French

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1972

    Level 33
    25 Canada Square
    Canary Wharf
    London
    E14 5LQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X68VZUTN. Transaction: MzE3ODM1NTAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 March 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X637CKSO. Transaction: MzE3MjI3OTcxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60A7PQG. Transaction: MzE2OTAxMDQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 September 2016 Registered office address changed from Level 30, 40 Bank Street Bank Street Canary Wharf London E14 5NR to Level 33 25 Canada Square Canary Wharf London E14 5LQ on 19 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5FVBL54. Transaction: MzE1NzY3MTQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 August 2016 Annual return made up to 16 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5DEQI54. Transaction: MzE1NTE1NDgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52UWLW9. Transaction: MzE0NDIzMzMxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 July 2015 Annual return made up to 16 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4AVYIS3. Transaction: MzEyNjQxMzU3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3A5MIM3. Transaction: MzEwMTkzNDc5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.178.153 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 11:37:17 +0100