Ajp Projects Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09089190

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ajp Projects Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Bedford, Bedfordshire.

Registered Address

15 GROVE PLACE
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK40 3JJ

There are 473 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK40 3JJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09089190

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47890 - Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

17 June 2016

Returns Next Due

15 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £122£370
of which Cash £122£210
Total Assets £122£370
Current Liabilities £4,635£2,053
Net Current Assets £-4,513£-1,683
Total Net Worth £-4,513£-1,683

Previous Names

  • APP PLANET LTD, active until 20 June 2015

Company Officers

  • PRICE-THOMSON, Anthony James

    Director

    Appointed on 17 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1980

    15
    Grove Place
    Bedford
    Bedfordshire
    MK403JJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X6BL2IWP. Transaction: MzE4MTYyMjkyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6BL2BFV. Transaction: MzE4MTYyMjc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63CPZCM. Transaction: MzE3MjUxMjA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 August 2016 Annual return made up to 17 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5CRB5TV. Transaction: MzE1NDU2NTkwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52K9Z16. Transaction: MzE0Mzg2NjM1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 June 2015 Annual return made up to 17 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A316SQ. Transaction: MzEyNTU2MzgyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 June 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Anthony James Price-Thomson on 1 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4A316MR. Transaction: MzEyNTU2MzM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X49VG5CO. Transaction: MzEyNTUzNTY4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 March 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Anthony James Price-Thomson on 23 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X43SAVHU. Transaction: MzExOTcyMjAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3A5Q3IB. Transaction: MzEwMTk3MjkzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.44.140 Fri, 22 Sep 2017 15:03:17 +0100