Adessi (Europe) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09090079

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adessi (Europe) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Melbourne, Derbyshire.

Registered Address

BANK CHAMBERS
MARKET PLACE
MELBOURNE
DERBYSHIRE
DE73 8DS

There are 105 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DE73 8DS

Registration Data

Company Number

09090079

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

17 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 October 2015

Returns Next Due

20 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £1,410£0
Current Assets £0£29,476
of which Cash £7,442£14,664
Total Assets £1,410£29,476
Current Liabilities £0£14,357
Net Current Assets £0£15,119
Total Net Worth £1,410£-13,362

Previous Names

  • JVP COMPOSITES LIMITED, active until 9 July 2014

Company Officers

  • PERRY, John Verdun

    Director

    Appointed on 17 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1961

    50 Potter Street
    Melbourne
    Derbyshire
    DE73 8DW
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 October 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1OTI5NzA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 August 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1MzcwNDk4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 July 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5AZI70Y. Transaction: MzE1MjgyNTcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5788V0Q. Transaction: MzE0ODgyMTAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 May 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 June 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5786829. Transaction: MzE0ODc5MDU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51BNCND. Transaction: MzE0MjUwNTQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 November 2015 Annual return made up to 23 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JFG1C0. Transaction: MzEzNDQ4OTE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 July 2015 Annual return made up to 17 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4B3QCQ8. Transaction: MzEyNjYwMTUzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3BQX4TU. Transaction: MzEwMzQ0NDY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3A8AHZU. Transaction: MzEwMjAyOTExNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.