Alliance Traffic Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09090168

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alliance Traffic Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Nottingham.

Registered Address

22A MAIN ROAD
GEDLING
NOTTINGHAM
ENGLAND
NG4 3HP

There are 42 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG4 3HP

Registration Data

Company Number

09090168

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 June 2016

Returns Next Due

15 July 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £203,252
of which Cash £468
Total Assets £203,252
Current Liabilities £132,318
Net Current Assets £70,934
Total Net Worth £76,841

Previous Names

  • ALLIANCE TRAFFIC SYSTEMS LIMITED, active until 19 June 2014

Company Officers

  • COVENTRY, Terry

    Director

    Appointed on 25 April 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1979

    22a
    Main Road
    Gedling
    Nottingham
    NG4 3HP
    England

  • BEDWARD, Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 17 June 2014

    Resigned on 1 May 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1971

    12
    Windmill Way, Kirton Lindsey
    Lincolnshire
    DN21 4FE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 July 2016 Annual return made up to 17 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5BASK7S. Transaction: MzE1MzAwNzU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 May 2016 Termination of appointment of Mark Bedward as a director on 1 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X57T4CKJ. Transaction: MzE0OTQ1NjA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 May 2016 Registration of charge 090901680001, created on 13 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 May 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X575IJWP. Transaction: MzE0ODY4ODY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 April 2016 Appointment of Mr Terence Coventry as a director on 25 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X55MJ0DC. Transaction: MzE0NzEzNzg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 February 2016 Registered office address changed from Unit 15 Carlton Business Centre Carlton Nottingham NG4 3AA England to 22a Main Road Gedling Nottingham NG4 3HP on 17 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X50YKI2P. Transaction: MzE0MjA5NTY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JFF3JK. Transaction: MzEzNDQ3ODQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 August 2015 Registered office address changed from Unit 15 Carlton Business Center Station Road Carlton Nottingham NG4 3AA to Unit 15 Carlton Business Centre Carlton Nottingham NG4 3AA on 19 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4E4Z54J. Transaction: MzEyOTI1NjEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 July 2015 Annual return made up to 17 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BTT9EZ. Transaction: MzEyNzI4Mjk0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ADJQSI. Transaction: MzEwMjIwNDkzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3A8AG0O. Transaction: MzEwMjAyODQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.