Ship Associates Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09090388

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ship Associates Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Preston.

Registered Address

SUMMERDALE HEAD DYKE LANE
PILLING
PRESTON
ENGLAND
PR3 6SJ

There are 50 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR3 6SJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09090388

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

17 June 2016

Returns Next Due

15 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £13,196£30,290
of which Cash £13,118£15,858
Total Assets £13,196£30,290
Current Liabilities £18,329£21,797
Net Current Assets £-5,133£8,493
Total Net Worth £-3,327£9,659

Previous Names

  • 5H1P CONSULTANCY LTD, active until 9 April 2016

Company Officers

  • MCKENZIE, Jonathan Ross

    Director

    Appointed on 17 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Construction Consultant

    Month of birth: March 1970

    Summerdale
    Head Dyke Lane
    Pilling
    Preston
    PR3 6SJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X68X8K6Z. Transaction: MzE3ODMxMDQ3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X634GINK. Transaction: MzE3MjAxMjM1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 July 2016 Annual return made up to 17 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5AAATGZ. Transaction: MzE1MjA5NzY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 July 2016 Director's details changed for Jonathan Ross Mckenzie on 1 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5AAATSL. Transaction: MzE1MjA5NzUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A53L2RVM. Transaction: MzE0NjAwODE2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 April 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A53L2RVE. Transaction: MzE0NjAwODAxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52XFCVV. Transaction: MzE0NDI2MjAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 March 2016 Registered office address changed from Sheridan House 112-116 Western Road Hove East Sussex BN3 1DD to Summerdale Head Dyke Lane Pilling Preston PR3 6SJ on 14 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X52S1L5M. Transaction: MzE0NDAwNTI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 June 2015 Annual return made up to 17 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49VETSG. Transaction: MzEyNTQ2NTI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3A8ASPK. Transaction: MzEwMjAzMjM1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.