A J Berry Window Cleaning Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09090866

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A J Berry Window Cleaning Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Woodbridge,, Suffolk,.

Registered Address

HILLTOP COTTAGE, 51 VICTORIA MILL ROAD,
FRAMLINGHAM,
WOODBRIDGE,
SUFFOLK,
IP13 9EG

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IP13 9EG

Registration Data

Company Number

09090866

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81221 - Window cleaning services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

28 September 2015

Returns Next Due

26 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £10,297£4,698
of which Cash £8,844£4,217
Total Assets £10,297£4,698
Current Liabilities £15,350£4,605
Net Current Assets £-5,053£93
Total Net Worth £300£730

Previous Names

  • A J BERRY CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED, active until 19 June 2014

Company Officers

  • BERRY, Andrew John

    Director

    Appointed on 18 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Window Cleaner

    Month of birth: October 1970

    Hilltop Cottage
    51 Victoria Mill Road
    Framlingham
    Woodbridge
    Suffolk
    IP13 9EG
    United Kingdom

  • BERRY, Gemma Michelle

    Director

    Appointed on 18 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Gca Relief (Eats)

    Month of birth: June 1983

    Hilltop Cottage
    51 Victoria Mill Road
    Framlingham
    Woodbridge
    Suffolk
    IP13 9EG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GZ1N09. Transaction: MzE1OTAwOTQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5D1RRKB. Transaction: MzE1NDg2MzgwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 September 2015 Annual return made up to 28 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GVOYOJ. Transaction: MzEzMTg1ODM5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4F5DAC8. Transaction: MzEzMDMyMzExNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 July 2015 Annual return made up to 18 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BTSYSA. Transaction: MzEyNzI3OTExN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 June 2014 Statement of company's objects [View PDF]

    Category: Change of constitution. Type: CC04. Barcode: A3API86X. Transaction: MzEwMjg1MzY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 June 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEwMjg1MzM0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3AAZEVM. Transaction: MzEwMjE4NjY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3A8BYSA. Transaction: MzEwMjA0NDgxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.