Services Mayfair Place Limited

Company Registration Number: 09092258

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Services Mayfair Place Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Cavendish Square, London.

Registered Address

4TH FLOOR
7/10 CHANDOS STREET
CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1G 9DQ

There are 2093 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1G 9DQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09092258

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

19 June 2016

Returns Next Due

17 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £468,734£275,560
of which Cash £423£2,707
Total Assets £468,734£275,560
Current Liabilities £155,303£4,500
Net Current Assets £313,431£271,060
Total Net Worth £-4,945£-23,034

Previous Names

  • 2 CARLOS PLACE LIMITED, active until 12 April 2016

Company Officers

  • KATZUBA VON URBISCH, Thomas

    Director

    Appointed on 19 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Investor

    Month of birth: January 1972

    4th Floor
    7/10 Chandos Street
    Cavendish Square
    London
    W1G 9DQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L63D4PUJ. Transaction: MzE3MzA3MzQ0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 July 2016 Registered office address changed from 2 Carlos Place London W1K 3AL to 4th Floor 7/10 Chandos Street Cavendish Square London W1G 9DQ on 8 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5ASIYJ6. Transaction: MzE1MjU0NjM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 July 2016 Annual return made up to 19 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5APW308. Transaction: MzE1MjQ3MTQ4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L57DR6RV. Transaction: MzE0OTM1Mzk4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X54OERIY. Transaction: MzE0NjE4NzA5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 July 2015 Annual return made up to 19 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BJCASJ. Transaction: MzEyNjk4NDc5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3AAWXBU. Transaction: MzEwMjExNjgwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.