Aaryaditi Limited

Company Registration Number: 09092929

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aaryaditi Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Altrincham, Cheshire.

Registered Address

1 BUTTERMERE DRIVE
HALE BARNS
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
WA15 0ST

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA15 0ST

Registration Data

Company Number

09092929

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

19 June 2016

Returns Next Due

17 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £38,144
of which Cash £23,650
Total Assets £38,144
Current Liabilities £29,552
Net Current Assets £8,592
Total Net Worth £8,592

Previous Names

  • AARYADIT LIMITED, active until 24 June 2014

Company Officers

  • GANDERKOTE, Rajeev Nagaraj

    Director

    Appointed on 19 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1977

    1
    Buttermere Drive
    Hale Barns
    Altrincham
    Cheshire
    WA15 0ST
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5I29QCP. Transaction: MzE2MDE3MTA1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 June 2016 Annual return made up to 19 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A20TE1. Transaction: MzE1MTY5NzIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 May 2016 Registered office address changed from 27 Tithebarn Road Hale Barns Altrincham Cheshire WA15 0HR to 1 Buttermere Drive Hale Barns Altrincham Cheshire WA15 0st on 11 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X56SEBTE. Transaction: MzE0ODMwMDMyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 May 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Rajeev Nagaraj Ganderkote on 9 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X56SEC9C. Transaction: MzE0ODMwMDQ0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 November 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Rajeev Nagaraj Ganderkote on 5 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4JI3RPC. Transaction: MzEzNDU4NDQ4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4E2X03C. Transaction: MzEyOTUyOTEyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 June 2015 Annual return made up to 19 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A34YFS. Transaction: MzEyNTU5Njk2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 June 2014 Registered office address changed from 30 Home Farm Avenue Macclesfield SK10 3QW England on 24 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3AQG6AI. Transaction: MzEwMjUxMDM2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 June 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Rajeev Nagaraj Ganderkote on 24 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3AQG6XE. Transaction: MzEwMjUxMDU4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 June 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Rajeev Nagaraj Ganderkote on 24 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3AQG77T. Transaction: MzEwMjUxMDY2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3AQG5JD. Transaction: MzEwMjUxMDI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3AAYIIR. Transaction: MzEwMjEzNTIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.