Alex Dawson Draughting Limited

Company Registration Number: 09093668

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alex Dawson Draughting Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Marlborough, Wiltshire.

Registered Address

59 BARROW CLOSE
MARLBOROUGH
WILTSHIRE
SN8 2BE

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SN8 2BE

Registration Data

Company Number

09093668

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

19 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71111 - Architectural activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

19 June 2016

Returns Next Due

17 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £25,979£7,996
of which Cash £25,979£7,996
Total Assets £25,979£7,996
Current Liabilities £15,606£12,455
Net Current Assets £10,373£-4,459
Total Net Worth £17,482£4,762

Previous Names

  • A.D. DRAUGHTING LIMITED, active until 9 June 2016

Company Officers

  • DAWSON, Alexander Forbes

    Director

    Appointed on 19 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Architectural Services

    Month of birth: June 1968

    59
    Barrow Close
    Marlborough
    Wiltshire
    SN8 2BE
    Great Britain

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 February 2017 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: SOAS(A). Transaction: MzE2ODUwMDE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 January 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2NTQ2NDUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 December 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5M21MHD. Transaction: MzE2NDg1MDUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5I2B62W. Transaction: MzE2MDE4NTM4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 October 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 June 2016 to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5I2AMQP. Transaction: MzE2MDE3OTQ5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 July 2016 Annual return made up to 19 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5AXN96X. Transaction: MzE1MjYyNzE4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X58OHVGJ. Transaction: MzE1MDQxNDU5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4JVN5JN. Transaction: MzEzNTE3NDIwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 June 2015 Annual return made up to 19 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A5OVCG. Transaction: MzEyNTY2Mzk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ADI4G2. Transaction: MzEwMjE4MTQ4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.