A.& K. Gorham Limited

Company Registration Number: 09093916

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.& K. Gorham Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Darlington, County Durham.

Registered Address

28 CROFT ROAD
HURWORTH
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL2 2JF

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DL2 2JF

Registration Data

Company Number

09093916

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

19 June 2016

Returns Next Due

17 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £191,679£240,000£88,725
Current Assets £8,959£6,819£8,020
of which Cash £8,722£6,394£8,018
Total Assets £200,638£246,819£96,745
Current Liabilities £67,140£114,099£2,346
Net Current Assets £-58,181£-107,280£5,674
Total Net Worth £133,498£132,720£94,399

Previous Names

  • A & K GORHAM LIMITED LIMITED, active until 15 July 2014

Company Officers

  • GORHAM, Austin John

    Director

    Appointed on 19 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1949

    28
    Croft Road
    Hurworth
    Darlington
    County Durham
    DL2 2JF
    United Kingdom

  • GORHAM, Kathleen

    Director

    Appointed on 19 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1950

    28
    Croft Road
    Hurworth
    Darlington
    County Durham
    DL2 2JF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X69O3V22. Transaction: MzE3OTQyNzM0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X69NQW0R. Transaction: MzE3OTQwNjAyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X69NQOD4. Transaction: MzE3OTQwNTg1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5A9YHNL. Transaction: MzE1MjMxODY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 June 2016 Annual return made up to 19 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59MFLKR. Transaction: MzE1MTE4NTIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 June 2015 Annual return made up to 19 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A31Y28. Transaction: MzEyNTU3MDc2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A48J6KW8. Transaction: MzEyNDU4ODgyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 March 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 30 June 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X432E8XF. Transaction: MzExOTEzMDUzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3C3VT4H. Transaction: MzEwMzc1MzA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.43.96 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 01:37:48 +0100