Bizzy Media Limited

Company Registration Number: 09094340

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bizzy Media Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Beckenham, Kent.

Registered Address

264 HIGH STREET
BECKENHAM
KENT
UNITED KINGDOM
BR3 1DZ

There are 291 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BR3 1DZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09094340

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

4 April 2016

Returns Next Due

2 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • A TO Z COOLING LIMITED, active until 2 April 2016

Company Officers

  • BROWN, Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 18 March 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Marketing Pr

    Month of birth: March 1968

    264
    High Street
    Beckenham
    Kent
    BR3 1DZ
    United Kingdom

  • ESPOSITO, Mario

    Director

    Appointed on 19 June 2014

    Resigned on 19 June 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales Rep

    Month of birth: March 1967

    25 The Goodwins
    Tunbridge Wells
    Kent
    TN2 5RS
    United Kingdom

  • TTOFI, Michalakis Andreou

    Director

    Appointed on 19 June 2014

    Resigned on 18 March 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: June 1962

    264 High Street
    Beckenham
    Kent
    BR3 1DZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X645MOHD. Transaction: MzE3MzMzNTcxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 March 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Anthony Brown on 23 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X62U4PKO. Transaction: MzE3MTgwNTcyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 March 2017 Registered office address changed from 264 High Street Beckenham Kent BR3 1DZ to 264 High Street Beckenham Kent BR3 1DZ on 23 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X62U4PER. Transaction: MzE3MTgwNTcxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X61QK5O1. Transaction: MzE3MDUyODY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 April 2016 Annual return made up to 4 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X546BVZT. Transaction: MzE0NTc0NjY1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 April 2016 Appointment of Mr Anthony Brown as a director on 18 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X546BVYH. Transaction: MzE0NTc0NjU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 April 2016 Termination of appointment of Michalakis Andreou Ttofi as a director on 18 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X546BVY9. Transaction: MzE0NTc0NjU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 April 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A5387ZJS. Transaction: MzE0NTQ4ODA3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 April 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5387ZJK. Transaction: MzE0NTQ4ODAxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X50TA75N. Transaction: MzE0MTkxMzQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 September 2015 Annual return made up to 19 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F7YZZM. Transaction: MzEzMDM4MjcxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 December 2014 Appointment of Mr Michalakis Andreou Ttofi as a director on 19 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3MI6BPC. Transaction: MzExMzI4MDU1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 11 December 2014 Termination of appointment of Mario Esposito as a director on 19 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3MI6AO3. Transaction: MzExMzI4MDIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 19 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ADJTAX. Transaction: MzEwMjIwMDE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.