352a Mare Street Limited

Company Registration Number: 09096690

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
352a Mare Street Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 June 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

163 MORNING LANE
LONDON
ENGLAND
E9 6LH

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E9 6LH

Registration Data

Company Number

09096690

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 June 2016

Returns Next Due

26 July 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £21
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £21
Current Liabilities £860,564
Net Current Assets £-860,543
Total Net Worth £-849

Previous Names

  • GONELLA LIMITED, active until 3 July 2014

Company Officers

  • BASRAWY, Jack Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 12 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1963

    44
    Netherhall Gardens
    London
    NW3 5RG
    England

  • BASRAWY, Ruth Jacqueline

    Director

    Appointed on 23 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1965

    44
    Netherhall Gdns
    London
    NW3 5RG
    United Kingdom

  • DAVIS, Andrew Simon

    Director

    Appointed on 23 June 2014

    Resigned on 23 June 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1963

    41
    Chalton Street
    London
    NW1 1JD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 June 2016 Annual return made up to 28 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A2CP22. Transaction: MzE1MTg1OTQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 June 2016 Annual return made up to 20 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59JS8FV. Transaction: MzE1MTA5Njg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A54SFACZ. Transaction: MzE0NjQzMDY0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 December 2015 Registered office address changed from , 12 Park Mount, Harpenden, Hertfordshire, AL5 3AR to 163 Morning Lane London E9 6LH on 8 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4LTOULU. Transaction: MzEzNzA0NjMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 August 2015 Appointment of Jack Basrawy as a director on 12 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4EKGL8Z. Transaction: MzEyOTY0NjIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 August 2015 Registration of charge 090966900001, created on 14 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 August 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A4E5G9L6. Transaction: MzEyOTU1NTczNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 June 2015 Annual return made up to 23 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4A5NOMZ. Transaction: MzEyNTY1MDgyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 September 2014 Registered office address changed from , Suite a Cumberland Court Great Cumberland Place, London, W1H 7DP, United Kingdom to 163 Morning Lane London E9 6LH on 15 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3GI0N6V. Transaction: MzEwNzUyMjM4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3BBGZX7. Transaction: MzEwMzEyODc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 July 2014 Termination of appointment of Andrew Davis as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3BBGYHU. Transaction: MzEwMzEyNzU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 July 2014 Appointment of Mrs Ruth Jacqueline Basrawy as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3BBGYHE. Transaction: MzEwMzEyNzU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 July 2014 Registered office address changed from , 41 Chalton Street, London, NW1 1JD, United Kingdom on 3 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3BBGYGI. Transaction: MzEwMzEyNzUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 23 June 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3AG6AY1. Transaction: MzEwMjI4NTUzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.