Altech Labs Plc

Company Registration Number: 09098549

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altech Labs Plc is a Public Limited Company first registered on 23 June 2014. Its current registered address is in London, Surrey.

Registered Address

C/O DANMIRR CONSULTANTS 170 CHURCH ROAD
MITCHAM
LONDON
SURREY
CR4 3BW

There are 329 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR4 3BW

Registration Data

Company Number

09098549

Company Category

Public Limited Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 June 2016

Returns Next Due

4 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £50,000
of which Cash £50,000
Total Assets £50,000
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £50,000
Total Net Worth £50,000

Previous Names

  • ALTECH VENTURES PLC, active until 18 August 2015
  • RIGHT SKILLS GROUP PLC, active until 12 August 2015

Company Officers

  • ADIL, Madiha

    Secretary

    Appointed on 23 June 2014

     

    C/O Danmirr Consultants
    170 Church Road
    Mitcham
    London
    Surrey
    CR4 3BW
    United Kingdom

  • ADIL, Madiha

    Director

    Appointed on 23 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business

    Month of birth: August 1981

    C/O Danmirr Consultants
    170 Church Road
    Mitcham
    London
    Surrey
    CR4 3BW
    United Kingdom

  • ALI, Shahzad

    Director

    Appointed on 26 August 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business

    Month of birth: July 1979

    C/O Danmirr Consultants
    170 Church Road
    Mitcham
    London
    Surrey
    CR4 3BW
    United Kingdom

  • ALI, Shahzad

    Director

    Appointed on 23 June 2014

    Resigned on 25 June 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business

    Month of birth: July 1979

    C/O Danmirr Consultants
    170 Church Road
    Mitcham
    London
    Surrey
    CR4 3BW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 June 2016 Annual return made up to 6 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58LPU15. Transaction: MzE1MDEzODI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55JTTQO. Transaction: MzE0NzA0OTk5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 August 2015 Annual return made up to 23 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4E2DKDF. Transaction: MzEyOTE5NjYwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DZPEYG. Transaction: MzEyOTE1NDU1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DK5ZIP. Transaction: MzEyODg1MzA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 August 2014 Appointment of Shahzad Ali as a director on 26 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3F23M40. Transaction: MzEwNjIwNjUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 June 2014 Termination of appointment of Shahzad Ali as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3AVQ4UJ. Transaction: MzEwMjY5NzA0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 June 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ANTR61. Transaction: MzEwMjQwNTYxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.