Lifejodi.com Limited

Company Registration Number: 09098801

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Lifejodi.com Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Slough, Berkshire.

Registered Address

25 HILLERSDON
HILLERSDON
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL2 5UF

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL2 5UF

Registration Data

Company Number

09098801

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 June 2016

Returns Next Due

27 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£1
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1

Previous Names

  • LIFEJODI MATRIMONIAL SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED, active until 25 July 2016
  • ADVERTS4BUSINESS LTD, active until 16 November 2015
  • SAIBER INFOTECH LIMITED, active until 23 April 2015

Company Officers

  • PATIL, Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 23 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Website Design

    Month of birth: July 1976

    25
    Hillersdon
    Slough
    Berkshire
    SL2 5UF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X69A7CUX. Transaction: MzE3ODgzNTM0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 April 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X658WIGO. Transaction: MzE3NDUzODA5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5BQJF8G. Transaction: MzE1MzU3OTQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 July 2016 Annual return made up to 29 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5BQJ9X7. Transaction: MzE1MzQ2MzA2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54E0NEJ. Transaction: MzE0NTg4NzEzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4K82AIB. Transaction: MzEzNTI2MDA2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 July 2015 Annual return made up to 23 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4C6P94J. Transaction: MzEyNzUyODIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X45VZABT. Transaction: MzEyMTc2Nzk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 April 2015 Registered office address changed from 18 Stoke Road Slough Berkshire SL2 5AG England to 25 Hillersdon Hillersdon Slough Berkshire SL2 5UF on 22 April 2015

    Action Date: 22 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X45VZ2N5. Transaction: MzEyMTY4NjY4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 August 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 21 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 August 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X3ERXQR5. Transaction: MzEwNjAzNjI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 August 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 14 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 August 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X3E9ULX4. Transaction: MzEwNTYxODczMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ANT7FU. Transaction: MzEwMjQwMDM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.