Alagone Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09101133

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alagone Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 June 2014. It was dissolved on 24 November 2015.

Registered Address

22 Spring End Road
Horbury
Wakefield
West Yorkshire
United Kingdom
WF4 6DB

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WF4 6DB

Registration Data

Company Number

09101133

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

24 June 2014

Dissolution Date

24 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

22 July 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £100
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • CRAZY JO'S LIMITED, active until 21 October 2014

Company Officers

  • LAYCOCK, Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 24 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Osteopath

    Month of birth: June 1963

    22
    Spring End Road
    Horbury
    Wakefield
    West Yorkshire
    WF4 6DB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzNTMzNDIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 August 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyODE1MzM3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 July 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4C88LCG. Transaction: MzEyNzcxNjE2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4C1FP1T. Transaction: MzEyNzM2MTU5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3IVYOOJ. Transaction: MzEwOTc3Njg4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3AQGQCW. Transaction: MzEwMjUxNjM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.