Alma Media Limited

Company Registration Number: 09101366

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alma Media Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Beckenham, Kent.

Registered Address

1 BROOK COURT
BLAKENEY ROAD
BECKENHAM
KENT
BR3 1HG

There are 317 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BR3 1HG

Registration Data

Company Number

09101366

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63910 - News agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 June 2016

Returns Next Due

22 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £15,173
of which Cash £10,154
Total Assets £15,173
Current Liabilities £22,482
Net Current Assets £-7,309
Total Net Worth £6,775

Previous Names

  • MACINTOSH MEDIA LIMITED, active until 19 June 2015

Company Officers

  • MACINTOSH, Iain

    Director

    Appointed on 24 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1978

    Unit 801, Highgate Studios
    53-79 Highgate Road
    Kentish Town
    London
    NW5 1TL
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 August 2016 Annual return made up to 24 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5DZI1SQ. Transaction: MzE1NTY4MDA5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5357KPN. Transaction: MzE0NDQzMjc1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 September 2015 Annual return made up to 24 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G5SKRC. Transaction: MzEzMTE5MTk5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A498OFG0. Transaction: MzEyNTQ2MTgzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 June 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: R49ABMRK. Transaction: MzEyNTQ2MTQzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 December 2014 Director's details changed for Iain Macintosh on 19 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3N347NM. Transaction: MzExMzgzOTg1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3AQH5CJ. Transaction: MzEwMjUyMDMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.