Accommodation Anglesey Limited

Company Registration Number: 09103050

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accommodation Anglesey Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Manchester, Lancashire.

Registered Address

BRITANNIC HOUSE 657 LIVERPOOL ROAD
IRLAM
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M44 5XD

There are 196 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M44 5XD

Registration Data

Company Number

09103050

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

55209 - Other holiday and other collective accommodation

55900 - Other accommodation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

25 June 2016

Returns Next Due

23 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ACCOMODATION ANGLESEY LIMITED, active until 30 August 2014

Company Officers

  • FAIRBURN, Karen Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 25 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1960

    Cochyn Uchaf
    Trigfa Estate
    Moelfre
    Gwynedd
    LL72 8LL
    United Kingdom

  • OWEN, Marguerita Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 25 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1959

    Dafarn Rhos
    Lligwy Beach
    Moelfre
    Anglesey
    Gwynedd
    LL72 8NN
    United Kingdom

  • SPENCELY, Hugh Clifford Greville

    Director

    Appointed on 25 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1966

    2 Hook Parade
    Station Road
    Hook
    Hampshire
    RG27 9HB
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6AI0B5N. Transaction: MzE4MDM0NDY4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X6AI072W. Transaction: MzE4MDM0NDY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X6AI06IY. Transaction: MzE4MDM0NDYzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X6AI065K. Transaction: MzE4MDM0NDU3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X62RGCXS. Transaction: MzE3MTY4MzgxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 August 2016 Annual return made up to 25 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5CR9KGJ. Transaction: MzE1NDU0MzIyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X537TLQB. Transaction: MzE0NDQ3NzYxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 July 2015 Annual return made up to 25 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4B91AO0. Transaction: MzEyNjc5NTQ1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3EOTINU. Transaction: MzEwNjQ5MjA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNFT1RJTlVhZGlxemtjeA.

  11. 30 August 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3EOTIGZ. Transaction: MzEwNjQ5MTg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3AT3G1K. Transaction: MzEwMjYwNzQ2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.210.99 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 06:45:54 +0100