Adie Pepperdine Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09103118

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adie Pepperdine Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 June 2014. Its current registered address is in Lincoln.

Registered Address

3 THE LANDINGS
BURTON WATERS
LINCOLN
LN1 2TU

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LN1 2TU

Registration Data

Company Number

09103118

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 June 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69102 - Solicitors

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 July 2015

Returns Next Due

16 August 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£467,389
Current Assets £241,795£167,199
of which Cash £68,776£32,083
Total Assets £241,795£634,588
Current Liabilities £385,641£409,073
Net Current Assets £-143,846£-241,874
Total Net Worth £133,605£225,515

Previous Names

  • ADIE PEPPERDINE LAW LTD, active until 7 October 2014

Company Officers

  • ADIE, Michael Vincent

    Director

    Appointed on 26 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: February 1954

    3
    The Landings
    Burton Waters
    Lincoln
    LN1 2TU
    United Kingdom

  • KELSEY, Chloe Ella Skayman

    Director

    Appointed on 5 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: June 1976

    3
    The Landings
    Burton Waters
    Lincoln
    LN1 2TU
    United Kingdom

  • KRICK, Peter Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 26 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: February 1960

    3
    The Landings
    Burton Waters
    Lincoln
    LN1 2TU
    United Kingdom

  • PEPPERDINE, Louise Mary

    Director

    Appointed on 26 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: October 1980

    3
    The Landings
    Burton Waters
    Lincoln
    LN1 2TU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DJYTOZ. Transaction: MzE1NTI5OTY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BNXLRE. Transaction: MzE1MzM5Nzg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 June 2016 Satisfaction of charge 091031180001 in full [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR04. Barcode: A58COFHT. Transaction: MzE1MDM1OTk1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JXPJGP. Transaction: MzEzNDk2NTU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 August 2015 Registration of charge 091031180001, created on 17 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X4E4YW7O. Transaction: MzEyOTI1NDI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 August 2015 Annual return made up to 19 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DK48E8. Transaction: MzEyODc2MTU2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 June 2015 Appointment of Ms Chloe Ella Skayman Kelsey as a director on 5 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X48XIRIP. Transaction: MzEyNDU4Nzk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNITFU0R1phZGlxemtjeA.

  9. 7 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3HLU4GZ. Transaction: MzEwODk5MzA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 October 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3HLU4GR. Transaction: MzEwODk5MjkwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 September 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 30 June 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3H83O8I. Transaction: MzEwODI5NzY0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 June 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3AT36XU. Transaction: MzEwMjYwNTAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.